View this PageEdit this Page (locked)Uploads to this PageHistory of this PageHomeRecent ChangesSearchHelp Guide

SIGN UP TO BE A GT1000 TEACHER, FALL

All classes are in Skiles 168 and 171 except those moved to CRC or other locations especially for discipline-based classes.

Team leaders sign up on a FIRST-COME BASIS only. Changing classes is possible ONLY where openings exist. Group sign-up for a class is welcomed. TL Recruitment and sign-up starts the first week in March

Please go to http://beateamleader.gaetch.edu to complete an Application/Contract and request a specific class. Click on Contact Us with questions or contact Paddy Kennington, pk46@mail.gatech.edu 404-894-1970, ESM, Room 110 A/B. Mailbox is in Room 105. Thanks for WANTING TO HELP new students at Georgia Tech!

PLEASE DO NOT REGISTER FOR YOUR CLASS ON OSCAR! THIS IS FOR FRESHMEN ONLY!
ALSO DO NOT REGISTER FOR MAJOR SPECIFIC CLASSES UNLESS YOU ARE IN THAT MAJOR. Thanks.


ESM, Rm. 110A/B, corner of Cherry and Ferst, 1/2 block west of Tech Tower.

TIMEDAYSECTIONCRNINSTRUCTORTEAM LEADERSLOCATIONTYPE
11 amMondayG186096Cathy CarpenterKelly Michaud, Austin Haygood, Byron Lee, Erin RivesSkiles 171G
1 pmMondayEAS86113Dana HartleyAlison Graab, Brandon Miller, Caitlin MartinES&T, L1116EAS
3 pmMondayMG188670Chuck ParsonsBrandon Antic, Joy Vaughan, Laura Le, Katherine Malone, Eric Shaver223 Management, Tech SquareMGT
3 pmMondayIAC589007Colleen TerrellWhitney Vail, Rick Murray, Karen Donaldson, Morgan Mitchell, Lindsey ThompsonSkiles 168IAC
3 pmMondayPSY86125Gregory Corsono team leaders254 Coon Bldg.PSY
4 pmMondayAE186094Lakshmi SankarCarey Rosser, Michelle Engler, Matthew Price, Grady Cahan, Jason FranzGuggenheim 244AE
00000000
10 amTuesdayF286108Phil HurdBrendan Finton, Robbie Williams, Chris Jordan, Angel Flores, Stephanie Andersen, Rosetta Lee, Shannon CohenSkiles 168G
10 amTuesdayB586107Maureen KilroyCrystal Mayberry, Matthew Winkler, Robert McCarthy, Meredith HarmanSkiles 171G
11 amTuesdayCM86126David WhiteLaura Bungenstock, Michael Chu, Jill Donnelly, Rob Fitzpatrick, Musa Siddeeq, Dana Vandevender, Crystal Wrenn, Jamie W. Moore, Cooper Welch, Taneshia MarshallCoC, 101CM
12 noonTuesdayB886110Teshia RobyTori Brinkley, Stacey Mahlmeister, Phillip Xueyin Tang, Suzanne Clark, Kathy Goodman, Sumaiya KhanSkiles 168G
12 noonTuesdayMAT86101Enid Steinbart, Paddy KennigntonJena Chang, Eldon Stegall, James Sanders, Yo Han Yoon, Randy HeatonSkiles 171MATH
12 noonTuesdayCH86098Lawrence BottomleyJes Park, Derek Stuck, Timothy Shaw, Peter Dluhy, Julie Camba309 Architecture (E)CHEM
1 pmTuesdayC186111Sandi Bramblett, Cassandra SpillerLiz Scales, Joseph Crawford, Ashley Kemp, Kevin DeanSkiles 171G
1 pmTuesdayC286112Leslie MaddenElizabeth Cox, Charisse Miller, Jordan Kramer, Jared Burdine, Philip Bowman, Kathryn GoinsSkiles 168G
2 pmTuesdayE986140Mary Axford, Crystal RenfroCharlene D'Souza, Ravi Parikh, Hanisha Laungani, Lisa Desai, Victor JaworskiSkiles 171G
2 pmTuesdayMG388672Michael CumminsAshley Johnson, Cory Atkinson, Savannah Colvin, Kristen Chambers, Laura Clardy223 Management, Tech SquareMGT
2 pmTuesdayD486123Kelsey FoxDenise Larkins, Seth Johnston, Hillary Dukart, David Hubbard, Stacy SchwaigerSkiles 168G
3 pmTuesdayF1186097Kathy TomajkoKatherine Woo, Brian Nguyen, James Lee, Kevin LukSkiles 168G
3 pmTuesdayUEC86100Jane WeyantSimon Radomski, Kelly Wilson, Ben Porter, Sara Keene, Rishab Malhotra, Jason Pollan, Siddharth Gaur, Kevin Pirnia, Nathan Cox, Jason Kosmann, John Carroll, Jonquil Flowers, Cassey Wey249 SkilesUEC
3 pmTuesdayF186119Debbie DorseyMark Caruso, William Mueller,Ya-Chi Wang, Jacinta NguyenCRC 249G
4 pmTuesdayC486114Lori CritzRaghav Kohli, Nirav Shah, Arpan Bhattacharya, Vasudevan Abhiraman, Matthew ChappellSkiles 168G
4:30 pmTuesdayPS386093Billiee Pendleton-ParkerMary Winn New, Richard WrightSuccess CenterPS
00000000
9 amWednesdayIA188894Kirk BowmanKristen Cargile, Sterling Gerdes, Travis Mitchell, Alice Koerner, Ruth MalhotraSkiles 168IAC
10 amWednesdayC686116Sherri ConwayBrittany Keller, Joshua Wilson, Ross Mackowski, Urvi RupareliaSkiles 171G
11 amWednesdayC786117Tanah BarchichatTimothy Burpee, Sanil Patel, Nicole Van Leuvan, Ximon Zhu, Margaret Holubar, Arianne MahSkiles 168G
11 amWednesdayC886118Brett HulstWhitney Hibbard, Brian Holman, Nicole Piver, Allison Tjong, Shruti VelloreSkiles 171G
11 amWednesdayIE88639JC LuAndrew Chappuis, Marissa Saulsberry, Alison Kao, Rebecca Shannon, Joy WuIC 217ISYE
11 amWednesdayIA288895Doug FlammingAmelia Halter, Chris Van Acker, Connor Carolan-TolbertSkiles 146IAC
1 pmWednesdayC586115Deborah Covin WilsonMandy Sutton, Anne Costello, Marcus Arevalo, Caroline Castellino, Brantley BeairdSkiles 168G
1 pmWednesdayCHE86139Pete LudoviceBrett Burris, Sarah Begley, Will Reid, Robert Griffin, Kathleen Buckler, Michael Hershkowitz, Robert L Powell, Ashley Fritz, Jena Bilyeu, Michael Paul, Jared Schaffer, Megan Shenstone, David Lovett, Jason Moore, Brad NewellES&T, L1255CHBE
1 pmWednesdayCEE88826Larry JacobsChris Robertson, Richie Kmak, Kurtland Tyler, William Berry, Greg Nicolas, Allison Olean, Jennifer Weizenecker316-SEBCEE
2 pmWednesdayD586124April GoodeSalma Habib, Krishna Ramachandran, Michael Perzinski, John Bird, Nick GritzCRC 249G
2 pmWednesdayIA488899Willie BeltonMark Iannucci, Tracee Howard, Amanda Meng, Hannah Cho168 SkilesIAC
3 pmWednesdayB488636Kristina Clement, Tobias SpearsShali Shah, Bhavik Trivedi, Ethan Gehl, Megan BrodaleSkiles 168G
3 pmWednesdayB388637Alex BeckingJacob Jacob, Lynn Sarcione, Tony Chuang, Lisa HeskethSkiles 171G
3 pmWednesdayMG288671Chuck ParsonsTravis Macdonald, Kathleen Kirk, JB Boonstra, Kayla Berry, Carlisle Hensley223 Management, Tech SquareMGT
4 pmWednesdayPS286138Billiee Pendleton-ParkerSavannah Solomon, Cressie TeagueSuccess CenterPS
00000000
10 amThursdayD886127Noelle York-SimmonsSarah Conway, Benjamin Kirk, Dan Sankar, Ryan Kane, Allison McInteer108A SkilesG
10 amThursdayD986128Bob MortonBrian O'Connor, JT Kowalchuk, Joyce Ferry, Chris Etheridge, Sara TisonSkiles 168G
10 amThursdayE186129Page King-MortonAllan Suen, David Thompson, Julia Bunch, Kendra KoflerSkiles 171G
10 amThursdayC386102Jennifer JohnsonKristine Kurtzeborn,Whitney Sanzero, Tyler Howell, Brittany CopelandDM Smith, Rm 11G
11 amThursdayIAC689008Lisa YaszekKatherine Thompson, Jessica Luza, Catie McCoy, Amelia Shackelford, Elizabeth SerafineSkiles 168IAC
12 noonThursdayE286131Steve BartonBallie Homire, Claire Caveness, Amelia Randall, Mark DeJesus, Katie DickensonSkiles 171G
1 pmThursdayB986109Ann Pitini, Sheree WilliamsB Phillip Shearer, Anne Marshall, Kevin Smith, Nicholas HansenSkiles 171G
1 pmThursdayE486133Kirk McQueenCindy Carson, Emily Tuten, Rebecca Tatum, Rachael Karr, Jeff WeiCRC 249G
1 pmThursdayIA388896Richard BarkeKatie Hamilton, Natalie Turbiville, Jeffrey Harrison, Orion KingSkiles 168IAC
2 pmThursdayE686135John SteinPatrick Garrett, Jessica Carter, Michael LaMont, Michael Ellis, Jessica ForrestSkiles 168G
2 pmThursdayF986103Merideth RaySarah Hooson, Diana Connor, David Poindexter, Becky ColeSkiles 171G
3 pmThursdayG286104Kasey HeltonMissy Durham, Lana Jones, Tona Rios-Alba, Elizabeth Burchfield, Brandon Elson, Chirag TalatiStu Cen 319G
3 pmThursdayG386105Laura Powders, Vince PedicinoPatrick Wilson, Milly Nahmias, Lauren Cresse, Katy Hall, Jenn TannerSkiles 171G
4 pmThursdayPS186137Billiee Pendleton-ParkerJoe Kramer, Michael Vincent, Lowrie WardSuccess CenterPS
4:30 pmThursdayBIO86099Jung Choi, Lisa AdamsNo TLs320 Cherry EmersonBIOL
00000000
10 amFridayB288638Shannon SullivanKami Bosworth, Siddharth Kamath, Matt Sheffield, Calvin Kurz, Stephen ChinSkiles 168G
11 amFridayE786136Cindy Jordin, Kirstin YoungJeff Clement, Chris Moore, Herna Coe, Lane Clark, Ashley SellarsSkiles 168G
12 noonFridayG486106Steven GirardotKristen Hector, Arani Sen, Yu Zhang, Jenna Girardot, Richard KuoSkiles 168G